Skip to content

14 Alfred St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2016

Property Information

Block3276
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SS-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,500
23%
Improvement Value:$283,500
77%
Total Assessment$366,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,090+3.0%
2024$14,655+6.5%
2023$13,762+0.8%
2022$13,655+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 2842, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2563, Page 175Recorded12/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045656-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 1515, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 1254, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 682, Page 261