Skip to content

157 Mineral Spring Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2004

Property Information

Block3282
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,881
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$217,800
62%
Improvement Value:$133,400
38%
Total Assessment$351,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,480+3.0%
2024$14,062+6.5%
2023$13,205+0.8%
2022$13,103+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048647-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft1,881DeedBook 839, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook E137, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930