Skip to content

561 BroadwayPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1926
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$94,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 1995

Property Information

Block3308
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,055
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$151,800
45%
Improvement Value:$183,500
55%
Total Assessment$335,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,824+3.0%
2024$13,425+6.5%
2023$12,607+0.8%
2022$12,510+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016729-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

To:

Sq Ft2,055DeedBook 140, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926