Skip to content

220 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2016

Property Information

Block4063
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,400
37%
Improvement Value:$113,300
63%
Total Assessment$179,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,409+3.0%
2024$7,195+6.5%
2023$6,757+0.8%
2022$6,705+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2387, Page 198Recorded10/24/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2363, Page 198Recorded9/5/2013

Foreclosure Case F-031675-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 1104, Page 208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900