Skip to content

267 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2011

Property Information

Block4099
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-3FAMILY
Dwellings3
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,914
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
26%
Improvement Value:$187,000
74%
Total Assessment$252,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,390+3.0%
2024$10,090+6.5%
2023$9,475+0.8%
2022$9,402+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 2113, Page 190

Foreclosure Case F-057345-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$458,000
DeedBook 1464, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook N138, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900