Skip to content

90 Hamilton Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$442,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2018

Property Information

Block4091
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2 FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,630
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,800
16%
Improvement Value:$336,200
84%
Total Assessment$402,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,574+3.0%
2024$16,096+6.5%
2023$15,115+0.8%
2022$14,999+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$442,000

To:

Sq Ft2,630DeedBook 3474, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,630DeedBook 3342, Page 1Recorded6/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048037-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047499-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-019280-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 780, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook B154, Page 302