Skip to content

145 Hope Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$101,750
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2017

Property Information

Block4094
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
25%
Improvement Value:$189,500
75%
Total Assessment$252,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,415+3.0%
2024$10,114+6.5%
2023$9,498+0.8%
2022$9,425+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$101,750

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 3185, Page 30

Foreclosure Case F-008335-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048204-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 173, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900