Skip to content

275 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2009

Property Information

Block4099
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,355
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
21%
Improvement Value:$230,200
79%
Total Assessment$292,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,039+3.0%
2024$11,692+6.5%
2023$10,979+0.8%
2022$10,895+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012293-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-019378-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft2,355DeedBook 1913, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 1751, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 831, Page 82

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 199, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook C136, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900