Skip to content

301 Highland Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2023

Property Information

Block4103
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-4FAMILY
Dwellings4
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,276
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,100
20%
Improvement Value:$352,800
80%
Total Assessment$440,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,178+3.0%
2024$17,654+6.5%
2023$16,578+0.8%
2022$16,450+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

To:

Sq Ft3,276DeedBook 4612, Page 102

Foreclosure Case F-016364-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036442-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016202-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 326, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001