Skip to content

200 Central AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2021

Property Information

Block4104
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,481
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,700
25%
Improvement Value:$203,900
75%
Total Assessment$272,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,239+3.0%
2024$10,915+6.5%
2023$10,250+0.8%
2022$10,171+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010963-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook D168, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900