Skip to content

100 Lexington AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$999,999
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2025

Property Information

Block4115
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 CB
Dwellings---
ZoningO-R
Sq Footage11,521
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$214,400
32%
Improvement Value:$447,700
68%
Total Assessment$662,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,298+3.0%
2024$26,510+6.5%
2023$24,895+0.8%
2022$24,703+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

To:

Sq Ft11,521DeedBook 4960, Page 263

Foreclosure Case F-002730-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042571-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038011-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice