Skip to content

6 Salem Rd CvPaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2023

Property Information

Block1002
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,281
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,300
40%
Improvement Value:$105,100
60%
Total Assessment$175,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,937+3.9%
2024$8,600+9.5%
2023$7,851+7.2%
2022$7,323+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,281DeedBook 3481, Page 28Recorded1/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2643, Page 257Recorded6/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2453, Page 197Recorded4/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-011866-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook D761, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950