Skip to content

Pt245-247 Wayne AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 2006

Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2006

Property Information

Block1014
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,552
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,700
15%
Improvement Value:$242,900
85%
Total Assessment$286,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,602+3.9%
2024$14,052+9.5%
2023$12,828+7.2%
2022$11,966+4.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033947-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006