Skip to content

8 Barnert PlPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2022

Property Information

Block109
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,286
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,700
18%
Improvement Value:$131,100
82%
Total Assessment$159,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,142+3.9%
2024$7,835+9.5%
2023$7,153+7.2%
2022$6,672+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 4362, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 3814, Page 259Recorded6/22/2020

Foreclosure Case F-041544-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024258-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook D1864, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook D1575, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook D1063, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913