Skip to content

16 Barnert PlPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2025

Property Information

Block109
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,226
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,700
18%
Improvement Value:$134,800
82%
Total Assessment$163,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,330+3.9%
2024$8,016+9.5%
2023$7,318+7.2%
2022$6,826+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

To:

Sq Ft2,226DeedBook 4598, Page 280Recorded10/6/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft2,226DeedBook 4102, Page 206Recorded8/9/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004351-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook U168, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909