Skip to content

44-50 Haledon AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1897

Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2068

Property Information

Block110
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F,44-PT50 HALE
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,409
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,600
17%
Improvement Value:$237,300
83%
Total Assessment$284,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,266+4.0%
2024$13,719+9.7%
2023$12,502+7.4%
2022$11,645+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-015943-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Sheriff #F-24001868Sale Date6/30/2026

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897