Skip to content

13 Barnert PlPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2023

Property Information

Block110
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,013
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,300
13%
Improvement Value:$221,800
87%
Total Assessment$256,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,048+3.9%
2024$12,557+9.5%
2023$11,463+7.2%
2022$10,692+48.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

Sq Ft2,013DeedBook 4631, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000
Sq Ft2,013DeedBook 4529, Page 107Recorded5/24/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007412-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft2,013DeedBook 3676, Page 238Recorded10/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3051, Page 295Recorded5/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2850, Page 123Recorded7/1/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902