Skip to content

180-182 Edmund AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2017

Property Information

Block1311
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,017
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
38%
Improvement Value:$90,800
62%
Total Assessment$147,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,495+3.9%
2024$7,212+9.5%
2023$6,584+7.2%
2022$6,141+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook D1884, Page 1

Foreclosure Case F-003557-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook D1158, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940