Skip to content

108-112 Chamberlain AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block1606
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,100
37%
Improvement Value:$148,900
63%
Total Assessment$238,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,126+3.9%
2024$11,669+9.5%
2023$10,653+7.2%
2022$9,937+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 3967, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3179, Page 107Recorded11/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013351-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook D957, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950