Skip to content

115 Paterson AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2021

Property Information

Block1309
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,719
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
24%
Improvement Value:$147,100
76%
Total Assessment$193,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,854+3.9%
2024$9,482+9.5%
2023$8,657+7.2%
2022$8,074+4.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,719DeedBook 4162, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook D2108, Page 125

Foreclosure Case F-005553-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook D1753, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook D1060, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940