Skip to content

197-199 Lexington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1955
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$174,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2016

Property Information

Block1606
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
39%
Improvement Value:$132,300
61%
Total Assessment$216,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,010+3.9%
2024$10,595+9.5%
2023$9,673+7.2%
2022$9,022+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012964-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 2866, Page 223

Foreclosure Case F-003440-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook D363, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955