Skip to content

162-166 Arlington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2021

Property Information

Block1606
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage899
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
47%
Improvement Value:$84,700
53%
Total Assessment$161,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,213+3.9%
2024$7,904+9.5%
2023$7,215+7.2%
2022$6,730+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft899DeedBook 4132, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$87,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 2709, Page 45Recorded10/22/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook D1972, Page 119

Foreclosure Case F-019622-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook D167, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950