Skip to content

112-114 Elberon AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1965

Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2015

Property Information

Block1616
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,112
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
40%
Improvement Value:$117,600
60%
Total Assessment$196,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,001+3.9%
2024$9,625+9.5%
2023$8,786+7.2%
2022$8,196+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 2709, Page 135

Foreclosure Case F-016427-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook D473, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965