Skip to content

146-148 Cumberland AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
May 1, 1997

Property Information

Block1618
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,300
34%
Improvement Value:$155,100
66%
Total Assessment$235,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,994+3.9%
2024$11,542+9.5%
2023$10,537+7.2%
2022$9,828+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000705-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 150, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960