Skip to content

165-169 Maitland AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2007

Property Information

Block1618
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,394
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,400
41%
Improvement Value:$120,800
59%
Total Assessment$206,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,506+3.9%
2024$10,110+9.5%
2023$9,230+7.2%
2022$8,609+3.2%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003477-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950