Skip to content

147-153 Maitland AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2005

Property Information

Block1618
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,638
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,800
46%
Improvement Value:$118,100
54%
Total Assessment$219,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,204+3.9%
2024$10,782+9.5%
2023$9,843+7.2%
2022$9,181+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001238-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 1028, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960