Skip to content

107-111 Chamberlain AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$321,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2008

Property Information

Block1711
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,400
38%
Improvement Value:$145,900
62%
Total Assessment$236,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,039+3.9%
2024$11,586+9.5%
2023$10,577+7.2%
2022$9,866+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017872-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030499-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 1615, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook D178, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960