Skip to content

20-22 E 13th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2015

Property Information

Block2005
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,262
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
12%
Improvement Value:$179,500
88%
Total Assessment$204,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,429+3.9%
2024$10,036+9.5%
2023$9,162+7.2%
2022$8,546+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 2630, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2427, Page 79Recorded1/31/2014

Foreclosure Case F-041166-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook D1249, Page 177