Skip to content

236-238 Keen StPaterson, NJ 07524

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2020

Property Information

Block2817
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 CB
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage2,868
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
23%
Improvement Value:$119,100
77%
Total Assessment$155,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,928+3.9%
2024$7,629+9.5%
2023$6,965+7.2%
2022$6,496+8.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft2,868DeedBook 3970, Page 81

Foreclosure Case F-019852-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook D1925, Page 110