Skip to content

65 Putnam StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2021

Property Information

Block2902
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,200
13%
Improvement Value:$129,200
87%
Total Assessment$148,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,561+3.9%
2024$7,276+9.5%
2023$6,642+7.2%
2022$6,196+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2657, Page 175Recorded7/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013766-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook D1924, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook D1119, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900