Skip to content

16-18 N 4th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2016

Property Information

Block304
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5F LOT 9
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,397
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
30%
Improvement Value:$102,400
70%
Total Assessment$146,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,449+3.9%
2024$7,168+9.5%
2023$6,544+7.2%
2022$6,104+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft2,397DeedBook 2908, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2908, Page 13Recorded9/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008567-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000
DeedBook D1420, Page 197

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook D643, Page 75