Skip to content

320-322 E 28th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$249,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2018

Property Information

Block3309
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,646
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,300
42%
Improvement Value:$71,700
58%
Total Assessment$124,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,318+3.9%
2024$6,080+9.5%
2023$5,550+7.2%
2022$5,177-43.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 3477, Page 223

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3341, Page 130Recorded6/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3305, Page 25Recorded5/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016623-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042374-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook D1327, Page 188