Skip to content

400 E 28th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2023

Property Information

Block3310
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,099
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
11%
Improvement Value:$264,200
89%
Total Assessment$297,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,168+3.9%
2024$14,596+9.5%
2023$13,325+7.2%
2022$12,429+3.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft3,099DeedBook 4524, Page 18

Foreclosure Case F-011024-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook D2130, Page 221

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook D1907, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook D1472, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook D926, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908