Skip to content

416-420 E 28th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2022

Property Information

Block3310
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,160
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,500
20%
Improvement Value:$192,600
80%
Total Assessment$241,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,284+3.9%
2024$11,821+9.5%
2023$10,792+7.2%
2022$10,066+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2997, Page 172Recorded2/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook D2117, Page 24

Foreclosure Case F-025730-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$453,000
DeedBook D1267, Page 230