Skip to content

490 E 27th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$125,699
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2016

Property Information

Block3408
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,397
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
19%
Improvement Value:$161,200
81%
Total Assessment$198,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,134+3.9%
2024$9,752+9.5%
2023$8,903+7.2%
2022$8,304+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008306-25

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$125,699

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,397DeedBook 2814, Page 72Recorded4/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025320-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook D1082, Page 240