Skip to content

390-392 12th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2015

Property Information

Block3411
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,449
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,400
25%
Improvement Value:$149,100
75%
Total Assessment$197,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,063+3.9%
2024$9,683+9.5%
2023$8,840+7.2%
2022$8,246+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft2,449DeedBook 2585, Page 256

Foreclosure Case F-021530-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011628-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook R165, Page 308