Skip to content

534-536 E 27th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$147,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2018

Property Information

Block3411
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,380
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
23%
Improvement Value:$164,200
77%
Total Assessment$212,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,801-3.4%
2024$11,179+6.0%
2023$10,550+7.2%
2022$9,840+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500

To:

Sq Ft3,380DeedBook 3463, Page 9

Foreclosure Case F-003608-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook I103, Page 458