Skip to content

417-419 Hamilton AvePaterson City, NJ 02813

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2023

Property Information

Block3421
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,108
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,500
15%
Improvement Value:$146,000
85%
Total Assessment$172,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,789+3.9%
2024$8,458+9.5%
2023$7,721+7.2%
2022$7,202+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

To:

Sq Ft3,108DeedBook 4552, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,108DeedBook 3485, Page 111Recorded1/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033687-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
DeedBook D1263, Page 105