Skip to content

413 Hamilton AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2021

Property Information

Block3421
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,382
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,500
16%
Improvement Value:$122,200
84%
Total Assessment$145,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,423+3.9%
2024$7,144+9.5%
2023$6,522+7.2%
2022$6,083+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft2,382DeedBook 4229, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$193,999
Sq Ft2,382DeedBook 3805, Page 281Recorded6/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-049301-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook D1233, Page 133