Skip to content

726-728 E 23rd StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2021

Property Information

Block3819
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,168
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
20%
Improvement Value:$224,100
80%
Total Assessment$279,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,261+3.9%
2024$13,724+9.5%
2023$12,528+7.2%
2022$11,686+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

Sq Ft4,168DeedBook 4132, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft4,168DeedBook 3801, Page 192Recorded5/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,168DeedBook 3480, Page 193Recorded1/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,277

From:

To:

DeedBook D3073, Page 289Recorded6/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016566-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,500
DeedBook F166, Page 339