Skip to content

317-319 Park AvePaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2024

Property Information

Block3819
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.7F 2G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,341
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
15%
Improvement Value:$249,000
85%
Total Assessment$293,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,959+3.9%
2024$14,395+9.5%
2023$13,142+7.2%
2022$12,258+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-016838-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice