Skip to content

740 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$404,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2021

Property Information

Block3820
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
22%
Improvement Value:$175,600
78%
Total Assessment$225,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,469+3.9%
2024$11,037+9.5%
2023$10,075+7.2%
2022$9,398+26.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$404,000

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 4232, Page 130

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 3561, Page 211Recorded4/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-061047-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook D1743, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook D1390, Page 194