Skip to content

479 Market StPaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2022

Property Information

Block4108
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5 F5G
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,889
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,900
32%
Improvement Value:$144,800
68%
Total Assessment$213,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,888+3.9%
2024$10,478+9.5%
2023$9,565+7.2%
2022$8,922+5.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft2,889DeedBook 4387, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3504, Page 45Recorded2/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2696, Page 17Recorded9/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008934-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook E165, Page 263