Skip to content

363 Van Houten StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2024

Property Information

Block4201
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,952
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
19%
Improvement Value:$81,800
81%
Total Assessment$100,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,136+3.9%
2024$4,942+9.5%
2023$4,512+7.2%
2022$4,208+5.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,364

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,952DeedBook 3501, Page 81Recorded1/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$78,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 3172, Page 157Recorded10/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3003, Page 85Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-058503-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$71,500
DeedBook F145, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908