Skip to content

179 Pearl StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$695,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2025

Property Information

Block4208
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
19%
Improvement Value:$94,400
81%
Total Assessment$116,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,925+3.9%
2024$5,702+9.5%
2023$5,206+7.2%
2022$4,856+3.2%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 4942, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2581, Page 132Recorded1/26/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2538, Page 146Recorded10/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-017625-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007189-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

DeedBook D1305, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$15,500

To: