Skip to content

183-185 Park AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$37,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 1986

Property Information

Block4213
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,726
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
13%
Improvement Value:$169,800
87%
Total Assessment$194,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,889+3.9%
2024$9,517+9.5%
2023$8,688+7.2%
2022$8,104+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007324-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013763-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

To:

Sq Ft2,726DeedBook 117, Page 303