Skip to content

68-72 16th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$3,340,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2020

Property Information

Block4318
Lot10

Dwellings---
ZoningB-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,200
82%
Improvement Value:$18,500
18%
Total Assessment$100,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,131+3.9%
2024$4,937+9.5%
2023$4,507+7.2%
2022$4,204+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,340,000

To:

DeedBook 3941, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000
DeedBook D1952, Page 280

Foreclosure Case F-034519-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000
DeedBook D1414, Page 281

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000
DeedBook D981, Page 150