Skip to content

74 16th AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2025

Property Information

Block4318
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,862
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
6%
Improvement Value:$268,100
94%
Total Assessment$285,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,551+3.9%
2024$14,003+9.5%
2023$12,783+7.2%
2022$11,924+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

To:

Sq Ft2,862DeedBook 4977, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,862DeedBook 4057, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3288, Page 159Recorded4/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008376-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000

To:

DeedBook D1181, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898