Skip to content

264 Carroll StPaterson, NJ 07501

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2022

Property Information

Block4320
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 B
Dwellings---
ZoningB-3
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
30%
Improvement Value:$119,800
70%
Total Assessment$171,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,718+3.9%
2024$8,389+9.5%
2023$7,658+7.2%
2022$7,143+8.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 4343, Page 26

Foreclosure Case F-005649-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-047858-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook D883, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

To: