Skip to content

98-100 BroadwayPaterson, NJ 07505

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,050,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2021

Property Information

Block4402
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 B
Dwellings---
ZoningB-4
Sq Footage8,642
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$162,500
21%
Improvement Value:$611,800
79%
Total Assessment$774,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$39,451+3.9%
2024$37,964+9.5%
2023$34,658+7.2%
2022$32,327+4.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050,000

To:

Sq Ft8,642DeedBook 4213, Page 267

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$530,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2664, Page 263Recorded7/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001179-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook D1215, Page 282